..:: Ad-Min Solutions B.V. ::..
 Winkelwagen    Totaal : €  0,00
     U heeft 1234 item(s) in uw wagen geplaatst.
   
 
     |    Home    |    Winkelwagen    |    Magazijn opruiming    |    Contact    |    Cisco Apparatuur    |    Warranty    |    
   
 
 
 
Informatie
Affordable, Unmanaged 10/100 Ethernet Switching with Gigabit Uplinks
The 3Com® Baseline Switch 2226 delivers highly affordable wirespeed Layer 2 switching for small to mid-sized networks that don't need management capabilities. The switch includes 24 10/100 switching ports and two dual-purpose ports for copper or fiber Gigabit connections. Choose between running high-speed 10/100/1000 for fixed copper network backbones or servers or Gigabit SFPs (Small Form-Factor Plug-in or mini-GBIC) with 1000BASE-LX or -SX transceiver modules for connections to fiber backbones or servers.

Technische Informatie
3Com SuperStack 3 - BaseLine 10/100 Switch 2226

- 24 10/100 switching ports
- Two built-in 10/100/1000 Gigabit copper ports support high-speed
- Two Gigabit SFP transceiver slots support multimode shortwave fiber (1000BASE-SX) or multimode longwave fiber (1000BASE-LX) connections; mix and match SFP transceivers for media support flexibility
- Non-blocking performance means the switch operates at full wirespeed on all ports, delivering unimpeded access to networked resources
- Auto-negotiation accommodates mixed-bandwidth LANs
- IEEE 802.1p traffic prioritization allow networks to run real-time multimedia applications more effectively by reserving bandwidth for time-sensitive traffic and enables the switch to operate in larger networks
- Auto MDI/MDIX on all ports simplifies installation
- One Rack Unit (1RU) form factor optimizes rack space

Geleverd met Rack mount kit

3Com part nr: 3C16475A

Prijs: : €  0,00
Toevoegen aan winkelwagen
 

Artikelnummer : 2344
Staat : Bel voor een prijsopgave ==> 0528-246012 <==
Voorraad : 3
Partnummer : 3C16475A
Gewicht : 0 kg